Algo salió mal, pero no se preocupe, démosle otra oportunidad.

GDPR Policy

Términos y condiciones
Política de Garanías
Política de Devoluciones
Términos de Uso
Política de Cookies
Política de Privacidad
Cumplimiento de GDPR

Effective date: April 01, 2021

Procell Miami ("us", "we", or "our") operates the http://www.procellrepair.com website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

f you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Procell Miami's legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Procell Miami may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law
Retention of Data

Procell Miami will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Procell Miami will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to - and maintained on - computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Procell Miami will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and following this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place, including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data
Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Procell Miami may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to public authorities' valid requests (e.g., a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Procell Miami may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Procell Miami
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability
Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Procell Miami aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.

  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Procell Miami relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: support[at]procellrepair.com
  • By visiting this page on our website: http://www.procellrepair.com/contact
  • By phone number: 786-708-0535
  • By mail: 1221 W Flagler St, Miami, Fl 33135